Mint Oil

Cis 3 Hexenyl Acetate

It is also known as Leaf acetate. Cis-3-Hexenyl acetate is obtained by Esterification of cis-3-hexenol, which in turn obtained by the fractionation of Mentha Arvensis oil, a Steam distilled oil from the plant Mentha Arvensis. It is a colourless, clear transparent liquid with fresh green fruity odour. Used in natural freshness to delicate florals (Muguet, Narcisse, Lilac, etc); also provides green topnotes to other fragrance.

Request A Quote
  • Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
  • Pack Size 25kg, 50kg, 180kg
  • BrandAgripure

Mentha Arvensis Oil

Common Name : Menthol mint, Corn mint, Japanese mint
Scientific Name : Mentha arvensis
Introduction :Mentha arvensis (Family: Lamiaceae) is native to the temperate regions of Europe and western and central Asia, east to the Himalaya and eastern Siberia, and North America. It is commonly known as corn mint, menthol or japanese mint.

Mint is used for the common cold, cough, inflammation of the mouth and throat, sinus infections, and respiratory infections. It is also used for digestive problems including heartburn, nausea, vomiting, morning sickness, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), cramps of the upper gastrointestinal (GI) tract and bile ducts, upset stomach, diarrhea, bacterial overgrowth of the small intestine, and gas.

Essential Oil

The main chemical component of Mentha arvensis oil is Menthol. It is a colourless or pale yellow liquid. It contains 70% to 75% of L-menthol as its main constituent. The other main constituents of Mentha arvensis are Terpenes (alpha Pinene, beta Pinene, Limonene, cineol, octanol) Menthone, Neomenthol, Methyl acetate, Pulegone, pipretone.Essential oil is primary source of menthol which is used in inhales, ointments, pain balms, cough syrups. As flavouring agents in toothpastes, candies, chewings gum, in cosmetics, such as cologens, deodotants, aftershave, lotions, etc.

Request A Quote
  • BrandAgripure
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Packaging DetailsAs per Client Requirement

Menthol Crystal

Menthol crystal is a natural product obtained by the crystallization of Mentha Arvensis oil which in turn obtained by the steam distillation of over ground parts of plant, Mentha Arvensis. It is a colourless Transparent Crystals and having Sharp, Minty and Lachymetric odour. It melts at about 42°C. It is used in Confectionery, Perfumery, Mouth freshners, Cough Drops, Tobacco Goods, Medicated Oils Tooth pastes, Analgesic Balms, Lotions, Shampoos, Chewing Gums and Candies

Request A Quote
  • BrandAgripure
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Packaging DetailsAs per Client Requirement

Menthol Oil

Menthol Oil is obtained by the steam distillation followed by fractionation of over ground parts of Plant, Mentha Arvensis. It is a clear colourless free flowing liquid and having Minty and pungent characteristic odour. Menthone is used in perfumery and cosmetics for its characteristic aromatic and minty odour. And it is also used in synthesis of agrochemicals, and dyestuff. There are variations as per the structures of Menthone and Iso-Menthone in the Mentha oil as: 95-5%, 90-10%,70-30% and 80-20%.

Request A Quote
  • BrandAgripure
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Packaging DetailsAs per Client Requirement

Spearmint Oil

Common Name : Peppermint
Scientific Name : Mentha piperita
Introduction : Mentha piperita (Family: Lamiaceae) indigenous to europe and the Middle East, is now cultivated in many regions of the world.

Mint is used for the common cold, cough, inflammation of the mouth and throat, sinus infections, and respiratory infections. It is also used for digestive problems including heartburn, nausea and other diseases.Essential Oil
The Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of over ground parts of Mentha piperita plant. Its major components are L-Menthol and Menthafuron. The essential oil of peppermint is colourless to pale yellow free flowing liquid having Cooling, minty, sweet fresh mentholic, peppermint like odour. Peppermint oil possesses a fresh sharp menthol odor and a pungent taste followed by a cooling sensation. It also has a variety of therapeutic properties and is used in aromatherapy, cosmeceuticals, personal hygiene products, pharmaceutical, bath preparations, mouthwashes, toothpastes, and topical preparations for both its flavoring and fragrance properties

Request A Quote
  • BrandAgripure
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Packaging DetailsAs per Client Requirement